Lot 93
JAMES ARCHIBALD HOUSTON (CANADIAN, 1921-2005)
Lot 93 Details
SEAL HUNTER; MOTHER & CHILD; DRUM DANCER; STANDING MOTHER & CHILD
FOUR LITHOGRAPHS; EACH SIGNED AND NUMBERED 119/150 - Together with another unsigned print “Resting Mother & Child”) (Sheets, 17” x 15”) (Images, 16.5” x 11”) UNFRAMED
Estimate $300-$500